Wallburg Elementary School honor roll

Students achieve
May. 09, 2013 @ 11:55 AM

A HONOR ROLL

Grade 3: Will Armentrout, Haven Barley, Lucas Bowman, Cayden Bryner, Hunter Caslin, Ansley Edwards, Will Epling, Owen Finley, Jake Gibson, Drew Hey, Bryce Hooker, Rachel Jacobs, Crew Jones, Josephine Le, Jessica Mabe, Thomas McCann, Alyson Minor, Brinton Mucher, Cooper Owen, Kyle Raymundo, Maya Slate, Jonathan Vernon, Olivia Ward, Kayleigh Warlick, Elizabeth Waugh, Gabriel West, Jason White, and Alexandra Woosley.

Grade 4: Chloe Barnett, Maggie Blevins, Noah Bowman, Raven Browne, Connor Davidson, Reese Essick, Lauren Fritzsche, Justin Gadd, Logan Hanf, Tyler Holden, Jayden Key, Jalen London, Emma Maddock, Dean McDonald, Kaitlyn McDonell, Katie McKenzie, Landon Roten, Justin Seelal, Ayden Stanley, Sarah Stewart, Avery Tucker, Jada Welch, Brandon Whitehead, and Matthew Zipp.

Grade 5: Jordan Bogue, Caleb Burns, Chris Clodfelter, Ryan Durando, Taylor Gantt, Cole Hepner, Logan Horning, Madison Mascorro, Lauren Mucher, and Holden Stockard.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 3: Alex Altman, Logan Bane, Jordyn Baskins, Mallory Blevins, Mackenzie Bowden, Ainsley Briggs, Tamarea Carroll-Bosier, Jennifer Clodfelter, Titus Cobbler, David Coe, Sophia Conger, Anne Marie Craven, Trenton Doss, Braden Driggers, Joanna Goodman, Haley Haralson, William Heideman, Patrick Hissim, Iyanna Johnson, Ben King, Bryan Knight, Kody Lambeth, Chase Lee, Cooper Long, Adam Louya, Ashton Meade, Elijah McCann, Noah Musselwhite, Drew Patterson, Sarita Pennoh, Sheena Perdiz, Branson Pierce, Haley Ray, Mila Riggsbee, Elie Robinson, Kendall Seward, Kayla Sparks, Jordan Swaim, Sophie Tagle, Alex Turner, Madison VanWeerdhuizen, Kameron Weisman, Emma Whitlock, and Ethan Williams.

Grade 4: Caleb Alston, Dasani Apa, Noah Baab, Dylan Barker, Dakota Batchek, Ellie Boger, Emily Bowen, Jonathan Brewer, Chase Broadbelt, Aliyah Compton, CJ Compton, Danielle Curran, Sierra Davis, Jackie Deane, Sam Dentchev-Kruse, Ryan Dillon, Brady Farlow, Jose Flores, Julie Gadd, Caitlyn Harrell, Marcus Hayes, Jenna Jacobs, Sabina James, Nathan Kidder, Dillion Lawson, Mason Mabey, Zachary Maxcy, Abby McGhinnis, Vianca Moreno, Michael Morris, Luke Nelson, Tanner Parker, Sarah Paschal, Jacob Pennell, Alisha Price, Luke Reeser, Gavin Repeta, Savannah Routh, Alana Schaffer, Emily Sidden, Haven Spoon, Bo Stone, Evan Suarez, Anna-Grace Tennant, Will Todd, Rob Vickers, Kendall Williford, and Tyler Yokeley.

Grade 5: Hailey Aydelette, Dalton Bottoms, Claire Cable, Jakob Cisco, Jared Clark, Evy Elmore, Krista Engler, Tripp English, Madi Flynt, Kenna Gokey, Maddison Hollingsworth, Lauren Howell, Kelly Irving, Joshua James, Giovanni Kane, Logan MacFarland, Calil McNeill, Brianna Mitchell, Lauren Riggins, Gabe Rodriguez, Jack Rotan, Carson Shetley, Philip Sijerkovic, Maddi Rae Smith, Matthew Sparks, Emma Sullivan, Dylan Swaim, Kaitlyn Taylor, Mason VanWeerdhuizen, Trey Woodall, and Kimmie Yokley.

B HONOR ROLL

Grade 3: Will Amick, Natalie Childress, Lilly Hollingsworth, Haley McGee, and Shelly Parker.

Grade 4: Myla Baker, Zyair Dickson, Wilson Huang, Kali Williams, and Terrence Williams.

Grade 5: Dallas Cecil, Bradley Childress, Ashlyn Collis, Abbie Colyn, Bailey Faircloth, Jenna Ham, Lindsey Jasnau, Konrad Lewis, Seth Mattox, Mary McNeill, Lindsay Newsom, Regan Oakes, Jonathan Rhine, Ellison Schuman, Ethan Simpson, Corinda Spriggs, Alex Swaim, Connor Ward, and Leah West.

 

— Thank you to Nancy Byrd, receptionist and secretary, for submission of the honor roll.